Results

Results for the British Rowing Junior Championships

hero__image

 

Previous results

The best performing clubs and winners of the Victor Ludorum:

YearClub
2018Henley Rowing Club
2017Henley Rowing Club
2016Henley Rowing Club
2015Maidenhead Rowing Club
2014Henley Rowing Club
2013Aberdeen Schools RA
Year:
2018
Club:
Henley Rowing Club
Year:
2017
Club:
Henley Rowing Club
Year:
2016
Club:
Henley Rowing Club
Year:
2015
Club:
Maidenhead Rowing Club
Year:
2014
Club:
Henley Rowing Club
Year:
2013
Club:
Aberdeen Schools RA

Full results

2018 Results

2017 Results

2016 Results

2015 Results

 

2018 Omnium results

Click here for the omnium results from #BRJC18

 

Record Times

Below is a list of the record times recorded at the British Rowing Junior Championships.

Record times after the 2016 British Rowing Junior Championships
EventDistance (m)YearTimeClub
WJ14 2x200020137:54.49Glasgow Academy RC *
WJ14 1x200020138:30.65Warrington RC (Lucy Glover)
WJ14 4x+200020157:31.24Maidenhead RC
OJ14 2x200020127:18.07Trentham BC *
OJ14 1x200020137:43.48Clydesdale ARC (Ryan Morrison)
OJ14 4x+200020136:59.54City of Oxford RC *
WJ15 2x200020157:47.46Avon County RC
WJ15 1x200020138:17.09York City RC (Sally Downing)
WJ15 4x+200020137:22.29Henley RC
OJ15 2x200020137:04.38Maidenhead RC
OJ15 1x200020137:33.74Nottingham RC (Harvey Kay)
OJ15 4x+200020156:45.96The Windsor Boys’ School *
WJ16 4+200020157:32.74Henley RC
WJ16 2x200020137:35.03City of Oxford RC
WJ16 2-150019866:44.93Clyde Amateur RC
WJ16 1x200020138:06.38Monmouth Comprehensive School (Emily Richards)
WJ16 4x200020137:06.65Marlow RC *
WJ16 8+150019945:09.01George Watson’s College
OJ16 4+200020136:50.03George Watson’s College
OJ16 2x200020136:49.35St Neots RC
OJ16 2-200020137:07.70Evesham RC
OJ16 1x200020137:24.50The Grange School (Hartford) (Scott Ozsanlav-Harris)
OJ16 2+150019835:52.34Pangbourne College
OJ16 4-200020026:44.60Canford School
OJ16 4x200020136:23.36The Tideway Scullers School *
OJ16 8+150019974:30.24Eton College
WJ 4+200019897:20.72ARA National Squad
WJ 2x200020157:35.22Weybridge RC
WJ 2-200020157:43.35Queen Elizabeth High School
WJ 1x200020138:06.63Eton Excelsior RC (Gabriella Hatfield)
WJ 4-200020157:08.83Shiplake Vikings RC
WJ 4x200020136:54.42Gloucester Hartpury
WJ 8+200020026:54.88King’s School Worcester
OJ 4+200020006:33.34Abingdon/St Edward’s/St Paul’s/Bedford schools
OJ 2x200019946:40.10Burton Leander RC
OJ 2-200020136:59.64Mediterranean RC *
OJ 1x200020147:18.72Leander Club (Harry Leask)
OJ 2+200019907:46.61Thames RC
OJ 4-200019976:21.44Shrewsbury School
OJ 4x200019976:11.92Leander Club
OJ 8+200019905:59.21ARA National Squad
Event:
WJ14 2x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
7:54.49
Club:
Glasgow Academy RC *
Event:
WJ14 1x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
8:30.65
Club:
Warrington RC (Lucy Glover)
Event:
WJ14 4x+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2015
Time:
7:31.24
Club:
Maidenhead RC
Event:
OJ14 2x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2012
Time:
7:18.07
Club:
Trentham BC *
Event:
OJ14 1x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
7:43.48
Club:
Clydesdale ARC (Ryan Morrison)
Event:
OJ14 4x+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
6:59.54
Club:
City of Oxford RC *
Event:
WJ15 2x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2015
Time:
7:47.46
Club:
Avon County RC
Event:
WJ15 1x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
8:17.09
Club:
York City RC (Sally Downing)
Event:
WJ15 4x+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
7:22.29
Club:
Henley RC
Event:
OJ15 2x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
7:04.38
Club:
Maidenhead RC
Event:
OJ15 1x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
7:33.74
Club:
Nottingham RC (Harvey Kay)
Event:
OJ15 4x+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2015
Time:
6:45.96
Club:
The Windsor Boys’ School *
Event:
WJ16 4+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2015
Time:
7:32.74
Club:
Henley RC
Event:
WJ16 2x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
7:35.03
Club:
City of Oxford RC
Event:
WJ16 2-
Distance (m):
1500
Year:
1986
Time:
6:44.93
Club:
Clyde Amateur RC
Event:
WJ16 1x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
8:06.38
Club:
Monmouth Comprehensive School (Emily Richards)
Event:
WJ16 4x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
7:06.65
Club:
Marlow RC *
Event:
WJ16 8+
Distance (m):
1500
Year:
1994
Time:
5:09.01
Club:
George Watson’s College
Event:
OJ16 4+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
6:50.03
Club:
George Watson’s College
Event:
OJ16 2x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
6:49.35
Club:
St Neots RC
Event:
OJ16 2-
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
7:07.70
Club:
Evesham RC
Event:
OJ16 1x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
7:24.50
Club:
The Grange School (Hartford) (Scott Ozsanlav-Harris)
Event:
OJ16 2+
Distance (m):
1500
Year:
1983
Time:
5:52.34
Club:
Pangbourne College
Event:
OJ16 4-
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2002
Time:
6:44.60
Club:
Canford School
Event:
OJ16 4x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
6:23.36
Club:
The Tideway Scullers School *
Event:
OJ16 8+
Distance (m):
1500
Year:
1997
Time:
4:30.24
Club:
Eton College
Event:
WJ 4+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
1989
Time:
7:20.72
Club:
ARA National Squad
Event:
WJ 2x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2015
Time:
7:35.22
Club:
Weybridge RC
Event:
WJ 2-
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2015
Time:
7:43.35
Club:
Queen Elizabeth High School
Event:
WJ 1x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
8:06.63
Club:
Eton Excelsior RC (Gabriella Hatfield)
Event:
WJ 4-
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2015
Time:
7:08.83
Club:
Shiplake Vikings RC
Event:
WJ 4x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
6:54.42
Club:
Gloucester Hartpury
Event:
WJ 8+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2002
Time:
6:54.88
Club:
King’s School Worcester
Event:
OJ 4+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2000
Time:
6:33.34
Club:
Abingdon/St Edward’s/St Paul’s/Bedford schools
Event:
OJ 2x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
1994
Time:
6:40.10
Club:
Burton Leander RC
Event:
OJ 2-
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2013
Time:
6:59.64
Club:
Mediterranean RC *
Event:
OJ 1x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
2014
Time:
7:18.72
Club:
Leander Club (Harry Leask)
Event:
OJ 2+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
1990
Time:
7:46.61
Club:
Thames RC
Event:
OJ 4-
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
1997
Time:
6:21.44
Club:
Shrewsbury School
Event:
OJ 4x
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
1997
Time:
6:11.92
Club:
Leander Club
Event:
OJ 8+
Distance (m):
2000
Year:
1990
Time:
5:59.21
Club:
ARA National Squad

* in a heat

 

More in this section

FAQs

Check out our frequently asked questions section for the British Rowing Junior Championships

View Content

Information

Information about the British Rowing Junior Championships

View Content

Media

Information for the media for the British Rowing Junior Championships

View Content

Spectators

Come join us in Nottingham to watch the British Rowing Junior Championships

View Content

Stay up to date...

widget__hero__image
Get the latest rowing news, tips, event info and updates straight to your inbox.

Click here to subscribe