Meet the Team

Meet the members of the GB Rowing Team and view their individual profiles.

70 results

Sam Arnot

Rower // Men's Squad

Tom Barras

Rower // Men's Squad

Jack Beaumont

Rower // Men's Squad

Karen Bennett

Rower // Women's Squad

Paul Bennett

Rower // Men's Squad

Charlotte Booth

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Daniel Brown

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Beth Bryan

Rower // Women's Squad

Cameron Buchan

Rower // Men's Squad

Lucy Burgess

Rower // Women's Squad

Olivia Carnegie-Brown

Rower // Women's Squad

Joel Cassells

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Peter Chambers

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Rebecca Chin

Rower // Women's Squad

Tim Clarke

Rower // Men's Squad

Grace Clough

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

John Collins

Rower // Men's Squad

Oliver Cook

Rower // Men's Squad

Katherine Copeland MBE

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Samantha Courty

Rower // Women's Squad

Charles Cousins

Rower // Men's Squad

Emily Craig

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Katherine Douglas

Rower // Women's Squad

Jessica Eddie

Rower // Women's Squad

Donna Etiebet

Rower // Women's Squad

Henry Fieldman

Cox // Men's Squad

Will Fletcher

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Tom Ford

Rower // Men's Squad

James Fox

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Georgia Francis

Rower // Women's Squad

Rebecca Girling

Rower // Women's Squad

Helen Glover MBE

Rower // Women's Squad

Matt Gotrel

Rower // Men's Squad

Katherine Grainger CBE

Rower // Women's Squad

Katie Greves

Rower // Women's Squad

Angus Groom

Rower // Men's Squad

Mathilda Hodgkins-Byrne

Rower // Women's Squad

Stewart Innes

Rower // Men's Squad

Thomas Jeffery

Rower // Men's Squad

Peter Lambert

Rower // Men's Squad

Matt Langridge

Rower // Men's Squad

Zoe Lee

Rower // Women's Squad

Zak Lee-Green

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Jessica Leyden

Rower // Women's Squad

Callum McBrierty

Rower // Men's Squad

Caragh McMurtry

Rower // Women's Squad

Nick Middleton

Rower // Men's Squad

Rachel Morris

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Sam Mottram

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Holly Nixon

Rower // Women's Squad

Holly Norton

Rower // Women's Squad

Eleanor (Ellie) Piggott

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Tom Ransley

Rower // Men's Squad

Pete Reed MBE

Rower and Naval Officer // Men's Squad

Lauren Rowles

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Will Satch

Rower // Men's Squad

Mohamed Sbihi

Rower // Men's Squad

Sam Scrimgeour

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Alan Sinclair

Rower // Men's Squad

Brianna Stubbs

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Polly Swann

Rower // Women's Squad

Matthew Tarrant

Rower // Men's Squad

Graeme Thomas

Rower // Men's Squad

Victoria Thornley

Rower // Women's Squad

Lance Tredell

Rower // Men's Squad

Imogen Walsh

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Laurence Whiteley

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Annie Withers

Rower // Women's Squad

Stay up to date…

Get the latest rowing news, tips, event info and updates straight to your inbox.