Meet the Team

Meet the members of the GB Rowing Team and view their individual profiles.

70 results

Tom Aggar

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Mark Aldred

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Chris Bartley

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Paul Bennett

Rower // Men's Squad

Rosamund Bradbury

Rower // Women's Squad

Daniel Brown

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Alan Campbell

Rower // Men's Squad

Olivia Carnegie-Brown

Rower // Women's Squad

Peter Chambers

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Richard Chambers

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Jonathan (Jono) Clegg

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Grace Clough

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

John Collins

Rower // Men's Squad

Phil Congdon

Rower // Men's Squad

Oliver Cook

Rower // Men's Squad

Katherine Copeland MBE

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Charles Cousins

Rower // Men's Squad

Zoe de Toledo

Cox // Women's Squad

Scott Durant

Rower // Men's Squad

Jessica Eddie

Rower // Women's Squad

Donna Etiebet

Rower // Women's Squad

Will Fletcher

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

James Foad

Rower // Men's Squad

James Fox

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Helen Glover MBE

Rower // Women's Squad

Lucinda Gooderham

Rower // Women's Squad

Matt Gotrel

Rower // Men's Squad

Katherine Grainger CBE

Rower // Women's Squad

Alex Gregory MBE

Rower // Men's Squad

Katie Greves

Rower // Women's Squad

Angus Groom

Rower // Men's Squad

Phelan Hill

Cox // Men's Squad

Frances Houghton

Rower // Women's Squad

Oliver James

Cox // Para-Rowing Squad

Jamie Kirkwood

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Peter Lambert

Rower // Men's Squad

Matt Langridge

Rower // Men's Squad

Zoe Lee

Rower // Women's Squad

Zak Lee-Green

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Constantine Louloudis

Rower // Men's Squad

Caragh McMurtry

Rower // Women's Squad

Victoria Meyer-Laker

Rower // Women's Squad

Rachel Morris

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

George Nash

Rower // Men's Squad

Eleanor (Ellie) Piggott

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Tom Ransley

Rower // Men's Squad

Pete Reed MBE

Rower and Naval Officer // Men's Squad

Louisa Reeve

Rower // Women's Squad

Pamela Relph MBE MBE

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Lauren Rowles

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Will Satch

Rower // Men's Squad

Mohamed Sbihi

Rower // Men's Squad

Sam Scrimgeour

Rower // Lightweight Men's Squad

Alan Sinclair

Rower // Men's Squad

Heather Stanning MBE

Rower and Army Major // Women's Squad

Kristina Stiller

Rower // Women's Squad

Brianna Stubbs

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Polly Swann

Rower // Women's Squad

Matthew Tarrant

Rower // Men's Squad

Charlotte Taylor

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Graeme Thomas

Rower // Men's Squad

Victoria Thornley

Rower // Women's Squad

Sam Townsend

Rower // Men's Squad

Andrew T Hodge MBE

Rower // Men's Squad

Ruth Walczak

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Imogen Walsh

Rower // Lightweight Women's Squad

Laurence Whiteley

Rower // Para-Rowing Squad

Melanie Wilson

Rower // Women's Squad

Stay up to date…

Get the latest rowing news, tips, event info and updates straight to your inbox.