Change to racing timetable at the GB Trials

Due to predicted bad weather over the weekend, the timings for the GB Rowing Senior Trials, taking place in Hazewinkel, Belgium, have changed and may be subject to further change depending on the weather.  

Racing will now start with time trials tomorrow afternoon (Saturday – instead of Sunday morning), followed by semi-finals on Sunday morning (instead of afternoon) and finals on Sunday afternoon between 3-6pm (rather than Monday morning).
 

SCROLL DOWN FOR MORE
=============================== ===============================
ENTRY LIST

OPEN

WOMEN

Pair

Alice Freeman (Wallingford RC)/Carla Ashford (Ox Brookes)
Rachel Loveridge (Leander Club)/Jo Cook (Leander Club)
Baz Moffat (Thames RC)/Louisa Reeve (Leander Club)
Vicky Myers (Leander Club)/Emma Windham (Leander Club)
Lindsay Maguire (Wallingford RC)/Briony Cavell (Wallingford RC)

Single scull

Vicky Etiebet (Uni of London)
Debbie Flood (Leander Club)
Katherine Grainger (St Andrew BC)
Frances Houghton (Uni of London BC)
Elise Laverick (Thames RC)
Beth Rodford (Thames RC)
Louisa Rowbotham (Leander Club)
Florence Temple (Thames RC)
Annie Vernon (Marlow)
Sarah Winckless (Walbrook CC)
Olivia Whitlam (Agecroft RC)
Sarah Cowburn (Worcester RC)
Atlanta St John (Wallingford RC)
Tina Stiller (Wallingford RC)
Ruth Walczak (Uni or London BC)

MEN

Single scull

Alan Campbell (Tideway Scullers)
Brendan Crean (Agecroft)
Simon Fieldhouse (Molesey BC)
Toby Garbett (Leander Club)
Alex Gregory (Reading Uni)
Oli Moore (Oxford Uni)
Steve Rowbotham (Leander Club)
Sam Townsend (Reading Uni)
Kieran West (Molesey BC)
Bill Lucas (Reading Uni)

Pair

Peter Reed  (Leander Club)/Andy Hodge (Molesey)
Colin Smith (Leander Club)/Tom James (Molesey)
Steve Williams (Leander Club)/Matt Langridge (Leander Club)
Alex Partridge (Leander Club)/Rick Egington (Leander Club)
Alastair Heathcote (Army RC)/Josh West (Leander Club)
Robin Bourne-Taylor (Army BC) / Tom Stallard (Leander Club)
Tom Solesbury (Molesey)/Tom Parker (Ox Brookes)
Marcus Bateman (Leander Club)/Tom Lucy (Ox Brookes)
James Orme (Leander Club)/Ian Lawson (Leander Club)
Dan Ritchie (Reading Uni)/Mohamed Sbihi (Molesey)
Will Laughton (Imperial)/Cameron Nichol (Uni of London)
Tom Broadway (Leander Club)/Tom Burton (Leander Club)
George Laughton (Leander Club)/Henry Palmer (Leander Club)
Tom Wilkinson (Leander Club)/Colin Williamson (Leander Club)

LIGHTWEIGHTS

WOMEN

Single scull

Helen Casey (Wallingford)
Andrea Dennis (Wallingford)
Hester Goodsell (Reading Uni)
Laura Greenhalgh (Reading Uni)
Jane Hall (Leander Club)
Sophie Hosking (London RC)
Elaine Johnstone (Tideway Scullers)
Anna Townsend (Mortlake Anglian & Alpha)
Emma Steel (Durham Uni)

MEN

Single scull

Matt Beechey (Leander Club)
Richard Chambers (Ox Brookes)
James Clarke (London)
Andrew Dax (Leander Club)
Stephen Feeney (London)
Adam Freeman-Pask (Imperial)
Danny Harte (London)
Mark Hunter (Leander Club)
Ross Hunter (Leander Club)
Simon Jones (Leander Club)
Paul Keane (Walton RC)
Alistair Leighton-Crawford (Tideway Scullers)
James Lindsay-Fynn (London)
Oli Mahony (London)
Paul Mattick (Wallingford)
Rob Williams (London)
Alex Woods (Wallingford)