The Team in Action

See where the GB Rowing Team will be competing this year and how they have performed in previous years.

Open All

2017

World Championships
Sarasota, Florida Sun 24 Sep – Sun 1 Oct
World Championships:
Sarasota, Florida
Sun 24 Sep – Sun 1 Oct
--
European Championships
Racice, Czech Republic Fri 26 May – Sun 28 May
European Championships:
Racice, Czech Republic
Fri 26 May – Sun 28 May
--
World Cup III
Lucerne, Switzerland Fri 7 Jul – Sun 9 Jul
World Cup III:
Lucerne, Switzerland
Fri 7 Jul – Sun 9 Jul
--
World Cup II
Poznan, Poland Fri 16 Jun – Sun 18 Jun
World Cup II:
Poznan, Poland
Fri 16 Jun – Sun 18 Jun
--
World Cup I
Belgrade, Serbia Fri 5 May – Sun 7 May
World Cup I:
Belgrade, Serbia
Fri 5 May – Sun 7 May
--
World Under 23 Championships
Plovdiv, Bulgaria Wed 19 Jul – Sun 23 Jul
World Under 23 Championships:
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Wed 19 Jul – Sun 23 Jul
--
World Junior Championships
Trakai, Lithuania Wed 2 Aug – Sun 6 Aug
World Junior Championships:
Trakai, Lithuania
Wed 2 Aug – Sun 6 Aug
--

Open All

2016

Paralympic Games Regatta
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Three
Zero
One
Paralympic Games Regatta:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Three
Zero
One
--
Olympic Games Regatta
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil Three
Two
Zero
Olympic Games Regatta:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Three
Two
Zero
--
World Championships
Rotterdam, Netherlands Three
Zero
One
World Championships:
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Three
Zero
One
--
European Championships
Brandenburg, Germany Four
Two
One
European Championships:
Brandenburg, Germany
Four
Two
One
--
World Cup III
Poznan, Poland Five
Three
Three
World Cup III:
Poznan, Poland
Five
Three
Three
--
World Cup II
Lucerne, Switzerland Two
Two
One
World Cup II:
Lucerne, Switzerland
Two
Two
One
--
World Junior Championships
Rotterdam, Netherlands Zero
Two
One
World Junior Championships:
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Zero
Two
One
--
World Under 23 Championships
Rotterdam, Netherlands Two
Three
One
World Under 23 Championships:
Rotterdam, Netherlands
Two
Three
One
--

2015

World Championships
Aiguebelette, France Five
Nine
One
More Info
World Championships:
Aiguebelette, France
Five
Nine
One
More Info
European Championships
Poznan, Poland Six
Two
Two
More Info
European Championships:
Poznan, Poland
Six
Two
Two
More Info
World Cup III
Lucerne, Switzerland Three
Three
Two
More Info
World Cup III:
Lucerne, Switzerland
Three
Three
Two
More Info
World Cup II
Varese, Italy Five
One
Four
More Info
World Cup II:
Varese, Italy
Five
One
Four
More Info
World Junior Championships
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil One
Two
Zero
World Junior Championships:
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
One
Two
Zero
--
World Under 23 Championships
Plovidv, Bulgaria Zero
Three
Three
World Under 23 Championships:
Plovidv, Bulgaria
Zero
Three
Three
--

2014

World Championships
Amsterdam, Holland Four
Four
Two
More Info
World Championships:
Amsterdam, Holland
Four
Four
Two
More Info
European Championships
Belgrade, Serbia Two
Four
Two
More Info
European Championships:
Belgrade, Serbia
Two
Four
Two
More Info
World Cup III
Lucerne, Switzerland Four
Two
Four
More Info
World Cup III:
Lucerne, Switzerland
Four
Two
Four
More Info
World Cup II
Aiguebelette, France Six
Four
Three
More Info
World Cup II:
Aiguebelette, France
Six
Four
Three
More Info
World Junior Championships
Hamburg, Germany Zero
Two
One
World Junior Championships:
Hamburg, Germany
Zero
Two
One
--
World Under 23 Championships
Varese, Italy Zero
Three
One
World Under 23 Championships:
Varese, Italy
Zero
Three
One
--

2013

World Championships
Chungju, Korea Three
Zero
Five
More Info
World Championships:
Chungju, Korea
Three
Zero
Five
More Info
World Cup III
Lucerne, Switzerland Two
Zero
One
World Cup III:
Lucerne, Switzerland
Two
Zero
One
--
World Cup II
Eton/Dorney, Great Britain Six
Five
Three
World Cup II:
Eton/Dorney, Great Britain
Six
Five
Three
--
World Cup I
Sydney, Australia Four
One
Two
World Cup I:
Sydney, Australia
Four
One
Two
--
World Junior Championships
Trakai, Lithuania One
Zero
Zero
World Junior Championships:
Trakai, Lithuania
One
Zero
Zero
--
World Under 23 Championships
Linz, Austria One
Three
One
World Under 23 Championships:
Linz, Austria
One
Three
One
--

2012

Olympic Games
Eton/Dorney, Great Britain Four
Two
Three
More Info
Olympic Games:
Eton/Dorney, Great Britain
Four
Two
Three
More Info
Paralympic Games
Eton/Dorney, Great Britain One
Zero
Zero
More Info
Paralympic Games:
Eton/Dorney, Great Britain
One
Zero
Zero
More Info
World Senior & Junior Championships
Plovdiv, Bulgaria Zero
Zero
One
More Info
World Senior & Junior Championships:
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Zero
Zero
One
More Info
European Championships
Varese, Italy Zero
Two
Three
European Championships:
Varese, Italy
Zero
Two
Three
--
World Cup III
Munich, Germany Five
One
Five
More Info
World Cup III:
Munich, Germany
Five
One
Five
More Info
World Cup II
Lucerne, Switzerland Four
One
One
More Info
World Cup II:
Lucerne, Switzerland
Four
One
One
More Info
World Cup I
Belgrade, Serbia Five
Seven
Two
More Info
World Cup I:
Belgrade, Serbia
Five
Seven
Two
More Info
World Under 23 Championships
Trakai, Lithuania One
One
One
World Under 23 Championships:
Trakai, Lithuania
One
One
One
--

2011

World Championships
Bled, Slovakia Seven
Three
Four
More Info
World Championships:
Bled, Slovakia
Seven
Three
Four
More Info
European Championships
Plovdiv, Bulgaria Zero
One
Zero
European Championships:
Plovdiv, Bulgaria
Zero
One
Zero
--
World Cup III
Lucerne, Switzerland Four
Four
Two
World Cup III:
Lucerne, Switzerland
Four
Four
Two
--
World Cup I
Munich, Germany Seven
Six
Four
World Cup I:
Munich, Germany
Seven
Six
Four
--
World Junior Championships
Eton/Dorney, Great Britain Zero
Two
Zero
World Junior Championships:
Eton/Dorney, Great Britain
Zero
Two
Zero
--
World Under 23 Championships
Amsterdam, Holland Three
Zero
One
World Under 23 Championships:
Amsterdam, Holland
Three
Zero
One
--

2010

World Championships
Karapiro,New Zealand Four
Four
One
More Info
World Championships:
Karapiro,New Zealand
Four
Four
One
More Info
World Cup III
Lucerne, Switzerland Four
Four
Three
World Cup III:
Lucerne, Switzerland
Four
Four
Three
--
World Cup II
Munich, Germany Five
Three
Three
World Cup II:
Munich, Germany
Five
Three
Three
--
World Cup I
Bled, Slovenia Nine
Six
One
World Cup I:
Bled, Slovenia
Nine
Six
One
--
World Junior Championships
Racice, Czech Republic One
One
Zero
World Junior Championships:
Racice, Czech Republic
One
One
Zero
--
World Under 23 Championships
Brest, Belarus One
Three
Three
World Under 23 Championships:
Brest, Belarus
One
Three
Three
--

2009

World Championships
Poznan, Poland One
Five
One
More Info
World Championships:
Poznan, Poland
One
Five
One
More Info
World Cup III
Lucerne, Switzerland Two
Two
One
World Cup III:
Lucerne, Switzerland
Two
Two
One
--
World Cup II
Munich, Germany Four
Four
Four
World Cup II:
Munich, Germany
Four
Four
Four
--
World Cup I
Banyoles, Spain Nine
One
Two
World Cup I:
Banyoles, Spain
Nine
One
Two
--
World Junior Championships
Brive-la-Gaillarde, France One
Two
Zero
World Junior Championships:
Brive-la-Gaillarde, France
One
Two
Zero
--
World Under 23 Championships
Racice, Czech Republic One
Zero
Two
World Under 23 Championships:
Racice, Czech Republic
One
Zero
Two
--

2008

Olympic Games
Beijing, China Two
Two
Two
More Info
Olympic Games:
Beijing, China
Two
Two
Two
More Info
Paralympic Games
Beijing, China Two
Zero
One
More Info
Paralympic Games:
Beijing, China
Two
Zero
One
More Info
World Championships
Linz, Austria Zero
One
One
World Championships:
Linz, Austria
Zero
One
One
--
World Cup III
Poznan, Poland Four
One
Two
World Cup III:
Poznan, Poland
Four
One
Two
--
World Cup II
Lucerne, Switzerland One
One
Two
World Cup II:
Lucerne, Switzerland
One
One
Two
--
World Cup I
Munich, Germany Five
Three
Zero
World Cup I:
Munich, Germany
Five
Three
Zero
--

Stay up to date…

Get the latest rowing news, tips, event info and updates straight to your inbox.